Staff for 2018-19

Senior Team:

Headteacher:

Ms Baster

Deputy Head:

Miss Neal

Assistant Head:

Mr Appleford

Assistant Head of Inclusive Learning (SEND):

Mrs McKendrick

Assistant Head:

Mr Dick

Assistant Head of Learning and Teaching:

Mr Hailstone

Assistant Head of Subject Specialism and STEM:

Mr Brewster

Director of Learning for Key Stage 5:

Mrs Walden

Headteacher’s PA and Head of Office:

Mrs Lewis

 

Mrs McKendrick is also the Safeguarding, Prevent and On-line Safety Lead.

Mini-School Teams:

Sixth Form

Head of School:

Mrs Walden

Senior Admin Assistant:

Mrs Southgate

Upper School

Strategic Lead for Key Stage 4: Mr Faliveno

Progress Leader: Year 11 Mrs Gilbert and Miss Mansfield

Progress Leader: Year 10 Mr Faliveno

Progress Leader: Year 9 Mr Appleford (Temporary)

Lower School

Strategic Lead for Key Stage 3:  Mr Holden

Progress Support Worker:  Mrs Rolfe

Pastoral PA:  Mrs McLauchlan

 

Subject Teams

Maths / Science / ICT Teams

Subject Leader Science: Ms Sheldon

Assistant Subject Leader Science: Mr Allan

Lead Practitioner: Miss Truscott

Teaching Staff for Science:
Mr Appleford
Mr Dick
Mr Faliveno
Mr Kruger
Miss Neal
Mrs Salisbury
Lead Practitioner: Miss Truscott
Mr Zbrozek

Technical Staff:

Mrs Hatcher

Miss Swinger

Mrs Wallace

 

Assistant Head for Subject Specialism and STEM: Mr Brewster
Asst Subject Leader: Mr Page
Teaching Staff for Maths:
Mr Eves
Mrs Flury
Mrs Gilbert
Ms Mansfield
Miss Payne

Subject Leader for ICT: Mrs Denby
Teaching Staff for ICT:
Lead Practitioner: Mr Pearson

ICT Network Manager: Mr Pattison
ICT Technicians:
Mr Nunn

English/MFL/Humanities Team

Subject Leader English/Media: Mrs Macey
Lead Practitioner: Mr Wragg
Teaching Staff for English/Media:
Mr Barry
Mrs Carter
Miss Curtis
Mrs McKendrick
Mrs Parsons
Mrs Peirson

Subject Leader MFL: Mrs Thomas
Teaching Staff:
Mr Guichard
Mr Hill

Subject Leader Humanities: Mr Clarke
Teaching Staff:

Mr Bartholomew

Miss Bird

Mrs Clarke

Mr Daniels

Mrs Elliott-James

Mr Hailstone

Dr Green (Maternity Leave)

Mr Schmidt

Arts / Design / PE / Health and Social Care

Subject Leader Design: Mr Erhorn
Assistant Subject Leader Design: Mr Leech
Teaching Staff:
Ms Harley
Mrs Howlett-Mitchell
Ms Humphrey
Mrs Turner

Subject Leader for Art: Mrs Blake
Teaching Staff: Mrs Turner

Subject Leader Music: Mr Tanswell
Teaching Staff: Mrs Gilbert

Subject Leaders Drama: Ms Dixie
Teaching staff:
Mrs Brand
Mr C Gray
Miss Pollard

Subject Leader PE/HSC/Dance: Mr Broom
Teaching Staff:
Mrs Brand
Miss Buckley (Maternity Leave)
Mr C Gray
Mr Holden

Mrs Land

Ms Walton
Miss Wardley

Support Staff

Design Technology Technician: Mr Godbold

Food Technology Technician: Mrs Lawrence

Art and Display Technician: Mrs Lander

SENCo Assistant: Mrs Haley

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Broadbent (English)
Mrs Durrant (Maths)
Graduate Interns (whole-school): Mr Bensley

Teaching Assistant: Mr Choung

Librarian: Mrs Burns

Behaviour, Inclusion and Safeguarding:
Mrs Hatch (Standards Manager)
Mr Canfer (Behaviour and Inclusion Support)
Mrs Rudling (Behaviour and Inclusion Support)

Mrs Cope (Health Support Assistant)

Mrs Green (Learning Support)

Mrs Taylor (Attendance and Admissions Manager)

Cover: Mrs Moss (Cover Manager)
Mrs Grimwood (Cover Supervisor)
Ms Noys (Cover Supervisor)

Exams and Assessment: Mrs Lambon (Exams Officer)
Mrs Peacock (Assessment and Data Manager)

Finance: Mrs Wooldridge (Finance Assistant)

Reception and Admin: Mrs Lewis (Headteacher’s PA and Head of Office)

Mrs Elmer (Admin Assistant)

Mr Perry (Reprographics/Resources)

Caretaking and Maintenance:
Mr O’Rourke (Site Manager)
Mr Rekitnicki (Site Manager)

Translate »